Privacy Policy

Your choice

The use of the Print Depot website does not require you to disclose personal information unless you choose to give it for a specific purpose, such as news subscription, quote request or requesting further information regarding our services what we provide. At all points where personal information is required, a statement will appear explaining how this information will be used.

If you do not want your information to be used in any of the ways listed you may opt-out by ticking the box provided.

This website does not directly offer any donation or purchasing facilities.

Giving us your personal information
Please note that where you provide us with your personal information (e.g. your name, e-mail address, business name, business address, phone numbers and/or other contact information), through a facility provided on this website or directly to us by e-mail, you consent to us:

(a) processing and administering your personal data to perform all necessary actions to give effect to your request or instruction; and

(b) retaining a record of incoming and outgoing communications (e.g. email).

Information in the contact form, Quote forms or email We receive and send will not be disclosed to any third party without the permission of the sender unless otherwise in accordance with the Data Protection legislation. Please note that by using this website you are giving us your consent to process your personal data as outlined in this Privacy Statement. We inform all persons who submit their personal data to us of these conditions by this Privacy Statement.

Security of data

We take seriously its security obligations in respect of your personal data under the Data Protection Acts to prevent unauthorised access to, or alteration or destruction of personal data in our possession.

Choice/opt-out

This site provides users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us at the point where we request information. This site gives users the following option for removing their information from our database should they wish to not receive any future communications :

Write to the following email address :

frank@printdepot.ie

WE ARE OPEN FOR BUSINESS

As per the Government guidelines we are deemed an essential business due to the confidential nature of the service we are providing within the Financial Sector. At Print Depot we are strictly adhering to the social distancing and hygiene procedures as laid down by the Government and the HSE. If any of our Sales Team can be of help or assistance at this time please do not hesitate to contact them on 01 456 8592 or sales@printdepot.ie.
We wish you and yours good health during this time.
Kind Regards
The Sales Team at Print Depot

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This